APPROVED MEMBERS OF STANDING COMMITTEES

A). FINANCE, VALUATION AND COMMERCIAL UNDERTAKING COMMITTEE (FV&CU)

  1. PATRICK MWANSA – CHAIRPERSON     
  2. KASONGO CHOMBA – V/CHAIRPERSON       
  3. KAFULA MUTALE
  4. HUMPHREY KAPAPULA
  5. PATRICK MWAPE
  6. ELIJAH MAKUNGU
  7. CHITANGALA CHILANDO
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

B). HUMAN RESOURCE AND ADMINISTRATION (HR & A) COMMITTEE

  1. CHRISTOPHER SHAKAFUSWA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. WATSON C MTONGA – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. DOUGLAS TEMBO
  4. ADRIAN BANDA
  5. TARCISIOUS NDOLESHA
  6. SMART MWITWA
  7. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  8. THE DEPUTY MAYOR Ex-Officio

C). PLANNING AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (P & IMS) COMMITTEE

  1. DOUGLAS TEMBO – CHAIRPERSON
  2. GEORGE DAKA – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. ADRIAN BANDA
  4. LEONARD SIKOMBE
  5. JOSEPH M TAMBA
  6. SILVESTER MULENGA
  7. FRANCIS BWALYA
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

D). ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT (E & ID) COMMITTEE

  1. SMART MWITWA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. SILVESTER MULENGA – V/CHARPERSON
  3. BRIGHTON BILUMBA
  4. KASONGO CHOMBA
  5. LACKSON SAKALA
  6. HUMPHREY KAPAPULA
  7. DORCAS S. MOYO
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

E). COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

  1. TASILA E. LUNGU – CHAIRPERSON
  2. RUTH PHIRI – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. BUPE V. MULENGA
  4. TEDDY MWAMBA
  5. GEORGE DAKA
  6. PATRICK M. SALUBUSA
  7. WATSON C. MTONGA
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

F). EDUCATION SERVICES (ESC) COMMITTEE

  1. KELVIN KAUNDA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. DORCAS S. MOYO – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. ANNIE CHINYANTA
  4. PATRICK MWAPE
  5. STANLEY KACHIMBE
  6. KAFULA MUTALE
  7. BRIGHTON BILUMBA
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

G). HEALTH SERVICES COMMITTEE

  1. PATRICK M. SALUBUSA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. BUPE V MULENGA – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. CHRISTOPHER SHAKAFUSWA
  4. MOHAMMED MUTETE
  5. RUTH PHIRI
  6. LEONARD SIKOMBE
  7. FRANCIS BWALYA
  8. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  9. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

H). AGRICULTURE ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESORCES (AE & NR) COMMITTEE

  1. LACKSON SAKALA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. TEDDY MWAMBA – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. STANLEY KACHIBE
  4. LONGA G. CHIBOBOKA
  5. JONAS PHIRI
  6. ANNIE CHINYANTA
  7. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  8. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

I). LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

  1. TARCISIOUS NDOLESHA – CHAIRPERSON
  2. LONGA G. CHIBOBOKA – V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. TASILA E. LUNGU
  4. PATRICK MWANSA
  5. MOHAMMED D MUTETE
  6. MOSES BWALYA
  7. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  8. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)

J). AUDIT (AUD) COMMITTEE

  1. ELIJAH MAKUNGU – CHAIRPERSON
  2. JONAS A PHIRI- V/CHAIRPERSON
  3. KELVIN KAUNDA
  4. MOSES BWALYA
  5. JOSEPH M. TAMBA
  6. HIS WORSHIP THE MAYOR Ex-Officio
  7. THE DEPUTY MAYOR (Ex-Officio)
  8.